(08) 9247 0222

Our Staff

Executive Management
Mark CartonPrincipal
Dr Rosemary EvansAssociate Principal
Hayley McGillDeputy Principal - Senior School
Norbert SamuelsDeputy Principal - Middle School
Tiella TurkovicExecutive Assistant to the Principal
Sonia DunstanManager Corporate Services
Laurel WoodsManager Corporate Services
Student Services
Ros PlayforthStudent Services Program Manager
Neil ArnoldYears 7 & 8 PCC Team Leader
Ros LondonYears 9 & 10 PCC Team Leader
Jenna BroadhurstYears 11 PCC Team Leader
Sarah BathYears 12 PCC Team Leader
Keith RozarioRelief Teacher Coordinator
Jan JansenVET & Traineeships Coordinator
David PascalStudent Support Worker / Boys Academy - WADJAK
Christine WaltersStudent Support Worker - Pastoral Care
Craig WebsterExtended Services Coordinator
Dr Sashya GunasekeraSenior Psychologist
Tom HawkesChaplain
Debbie RobinsonNurse
Heads Of Department
Lisa JamesEnglish
Harcharan LittScience
Satwant MioduszewskiMathematics
Mandy HampsonHumanities and Social Sciences / Careers Coordinator
Robert MilevskiHealth and Physical Education
Kate MaughanDrama
Nik CulumMusic
Neha SinghDesign and Technology
Annette ConnopHome Economics
Trenton HarrisThe Arts
Enda Gilbert-RosetteIntensive English Centre
Lenka McPhersonLearning Support
Teaching Staff
Macrarius AbataniaEnglish
Bejhan AlitovskiHealth & Physical Education, Police Rangers
Jeanita AndyEnglish
Jason BristowMiddle School
Jenna BroadhurstDrama / English
Claire BrodieArt - Learning Support
Jessica BrownHome Economics
Jennifer BullochMathematics
Libby BultIntensive English Centre
Silvana CockroftEnglish
Annette ConnopHome Economics
Tim CornishOutdoor Education
Nik CulumMusic
Brydie DonaldHealth & Physical Education
Cindy FosterIntensive English Centre / Art
Bridie GuattaMiddle School
Mandy HampsonHumanities and Social Sciences / Careers Coordinator
Izam HarrisLearning Support
Trenton HarrisThe Arts
Rusty HazelNetball
Sally HillJunior School
Lisa JamesEnglish
Biljana JankulovskiLearning Support
Cameron LlewellynMiddle School / Art
Harcharan LittScience
Dr Ros LondonF1 in Schools
Lorraine MarieIntensive English Centre
Salina MathewsLearning Support
Kate MaughanDrama
Lauren McGrathHealth & Physical Education
Robert MilevskiHealth & Physical Education
Satwant MioduszewskiNumeracy & Mathematics
Taryn MurphyScience
Marina RajcevicIntensive English Centre
Wade RamponiMathematics / Science
Quirin SapplMathematics
Steffi SelleIntensive English Centre
Neha SinghDesign & Technology
Kerry SmithAIEO & LOTE
Ella SpanierHumanities and Social Science (HaSS)
Brad StevensonHealth & Physical Education
Melissa StojanovskiMiddle School
Gregory StrattonMiddle School / Media
Dan WallenbornIntensive English Centre
Lee WilkinsonMathematics
Kathy WyattIntensive English Centre
Len YarranAIEO / WADJAK-Engage Program
Learning Support Team
Lenka McPhersonProgram Manager
Claire BrodieTeacher - Art
Izam HarrisTeacher
Biljana JankulovskiTeacher
Salina MathewsTeacher
Andrea BakerEducation Assistant
Monica BarbatoEducation Assistant
Heather BarnesEducation Assistant
Jenny JohnstonEducation Assistant
Debbie LakeEducation Assistant
Dr Embly MumuEducation Assistant
Sally ParcejEducation Assistant
Fiona PrattEducation Assistant
Brett StevensonEducation Assistant
Liza ThompsonEducation Assistant
Shannine ThompsonEducation Assistant
Sarah WhyteEducation Assistant
Student Support
Gloria CoskinEducation Assistant - IEC
Trisha DeanEducation Assistant - IEC
Andrew FerulloEducation Assistant - IEC
Annie HarrisonEducation Assistant - IEC
Jessica JohnstonEducation Assistant - Senior School
Debbie MeiringEducation Assistant - IEC
Brigette RicciEducation Assistant - Home Economics
Belinda SamuelsEducation Assistant - GENCOM
Rosie SymesEducation Assistant - Home Economics
Girls Academy
Penne PickettDevelopment Officer
Danielle ToyProgram Manager
Administration Services
Vicki CriddleSchool Officer / Reception
Aparna DaveSchool Officer / Reception
Debbie LeightonSchool Officer - IEC
Rachel WilsonSchool Officer
Jenny BrooksSchool Officer
Library
Tammy AllenLibrary Officer
Network Support
Joel AllenIT Officer
Grounds / Maintenance
Mike LeadbitterFacilities Coordinator / OHS Representative
Dave RolesGardener
Cleaners
Verica DragojevicCleaner In Charge
Child Care Centre
Carol LyonsCEO
Laura CovillDirector
Rheannan GrahamParent Support
Rachael Elliot